skip to nav skip to content

FPO

Charlie Sykes: Sykes Writes

PROSSER'S LIST

  • (15) | COMMENTS
  • Print


 
Retired Supreme Court Justices:
Justice William Callow
Justice Don Steinmetz
Justice Louis Ceci
Justice Jon Wilcox

Judges:
Hon. Charles Pollex, Adams
Hon. J.D. McKay, Brown
Hon. Donald Zuidmulder-Brown
Hon. Kendall M Kelley, Brown
Hon. Mark Warpinski, Brown
Hon. Don Poppy, Calumet
Hon. Alan White, Columbia
Hon. Patrick Fiedler, Dane
Hon. George Glonek, Douglas
Hon. Kelly Thimm, Douglas
Hon. Leon Stenz, Forest
Hon. Dale English, Fond du Lac
Hon. Peter Grimm, Fond du Lac
Hon. Richard Nuss, Fond du Lac
Hon. Robert Wirtz, Fond du Lac
Hon. James Beer, Green
Hon. Randy Koschnick, Jefferson
Hon. Paul Curran, Juneau
Hon. John Roemer, Juneau
Hon. Chad Kerkman, Kenosha
Hon. Bruce Schroeder, Kenosha
Hon. Wilbur Warren, Kenosha
Hon. Mary Wagner, Kenosha
Hon. Todd Bjerke, LaCrosse
Hon. Scott Horne, LaCrosse
Hon. Fred Karalski, Langlade
Hon. Jay Tlusty, Lincoln
Hon. Tim Duket, Marinette
Hon. James Habech, Shawano
Hon. Carl Ashley, Milwaukee
Hon. William Brash, Milwaukee
Hon. Jane Carroll, Milwaukee
Hon. Dennis Cimpl, Milwaukee
Hon. Jeffrey Conen, Milwaukee
Hon. Pedro Colon, Milwaukee
Hon. Joseph Donald, Milwaukee
Hon. Tim Dugan, Milwaukee
Hon. Clare Fiorenza, Milwaukee
Hon. David Hansher, Milwaukee
Hon. Daniel Konkol, Milwaukee
Hon. Mary Kuhnmuench, Milwaukee
Hon. Kevin Martens, Milwaukee
Hon. Dennis Moroney, Milwaukee
Hon. Daniel Noonan, Milwaukee
Hon. Stephanie Rothstein, Milwaukee
Hon. William Sosnay, Milwaukee
Hon. Paul Van Grunsven, Milwaukee
Hon. Francis Wasielewski, Milwaukee
Hon. J.D. Watts, Milwaukee
Hon. Maxine White, Milwaukee
Hon. Jay Conley, Oconto
Hon. Michael Judge, Oconto
Hon. John Desjardins, Outagamie
Hon. Howard Froehlich, Outagamie
Hon. Michael Gage, Outagamie
Hon. Mark McGinnis, Outagamie
Hon. Mitchell Metropulos, Outagamie
Hon. Paul Malloy, Ozaukee
Hon. Sandy Williams, Ozaukee
Hon. Joseph Boles, Pierce
Hon. Dennis Barry, Racine
Hon. Faye Flancher, Racine
Hon. Gerard Ptacek, Racine
Hon. Gene Gasiorkiewicz, Racine
Hon. Edward Lieneweber, Richland
Hon. Daniel Dillon, Rock
Hon. Michael Fitzpatrick, Rock
Hon. James Welker, Rock
Hon. Patrick Taggart, Sauk
Hon. Robert Kennedy, Walworth
Hon. James Carlson, Walworth
Hon. Todd Martens, Washington
Hon. Michael Bohren, Waukesha
Hon. William Domina, Waukesha
Hon. Donald Hassin, Waukesha
Hon. Lee Dreyfus, Waukesha
Hon. Mac Davis, Waukesha
Hon. Patrick Haughney, Waukesha
Hon. Ralph Ramirez, Waukesha
Hon. Mark Gundrum, Waukesha
Hon. Raymond Huber, Waupaca
Hon. Greg Dutcher, Waushara
Hon. John Jorgensen, Winnebago
Hon. James Mason, Wood
Hon. George Curry, Grant
Hon. James Eaton, Barron (retired)
Hon. Tim Vocke, Oneida (retired)
Hon. Ed Zappen, Wood


Law Enforcement Community
Milwaukee Police Association
Sheriff David Clarke, Milwaukee
Sheriff Dan Trawicki, Waukesha
Sheriff John Gossage, Brown
Sheriff Steve Helgeson, La Crosse
Sheriff Bradley Gehring, Outagamie
Sheriff Christopher Schmaling, Racine
Sheriff Todd Nehls, Dodge
Sheriff Paul Susienkea, Bayfield
Sheriff Jerry Moran, Crawford
Sheriff Mylan Fink, Fond du Lac
Sheriff Dennis Smith, Dunn
Sheriff Jerry Sauve, Marinette
Sheriff John Andrews, Pepin
Sheriff Dean Roland, Burnett
Sheriff Dennis Richards, Columbia
Sheriff Thomas Dalbec, Douglas
Sheriff Mark Podoll, Green Lake
Sheriff James Kowalczyk, Chippewa
Sheriff Ron Cramer, Eau Claire
Sheriff Jeff Rickaby, Florence
Sheriff Keith Glover, Grant
Sheriff Steve Michek, Iowa
Sheriff Brent Oleson, Juneau
Sheriff David Beth, Kenosha
Sheriff Scott Pedley, Lafayette
Sheriff William Greening, Langlade
Sheriff Kim Gaffney, Marquette
Sheriff Phil Malsack, Marquette (former)
Sheriff David Kaminski, Rusk County
Sheriff Michael Jansen, Oconto
Sheriff Jeffrey Hoffman, Oneida
Sheriff Maury Straub, Ozaukee
Sheriff Chris Schmaling, Racine
Sheriff Randy Wright, Shawano
Sheriff Dennis Hillstead, St. Croix
Sheriff Gene Carey, Vernon
Sheriff David Graves, Walworth
Sheriff Terry Dryen, Washburn
Sheriff Dale Schmidt, Washington
Sheriff David Peterson, Waushara
Sheriff Michael Brooks, Winnebago
Sheriff Randy Roderick, Green (former)
Sheriff Lewis Rosandisch, Clark (former)
Sheriff James Kanikula, Marinette (former)
Sheriff Randy Stammen, Sauk (former)
Sheriff James Meier, Sawyer (former)
Chief Randy Martin, RIO
DA John Zakowski, Brown
DA Mike Nieskes, Racine
DA Richard Dufor, Marquette
DA Brad Schimel, Waukesha
DA Carrie Schneider, Outagamie
DA Kurt Klomberg, Dodge
DA Daniel Bank, Douglas
DA Gary Luhman, Green
DA Gerald Fox, Jackson
DA Scott Southworth, Juneau
DA Adam Gerol, Ozaukee
DA Gregory Parker, Shawano
DA Eric Johnson, St Croix
DA John Snider, Waupaca
DA Scott Blader, Waushara

This site uses Facebook comments to make it easier for you to contribute. If you see a comment you would like to flag for spam or abuse, click the "x" in the upper right of it. By posting, you agree to our Terms of Use.

Milwaukee, WI

Overcast
45°
Overcast
Precip
20%
Humidity
90%
Wind
SW at 14 mph
Alerts
0

620 WTMJ